Privacy policy

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, this Privacy Policy aims to publicize the way in which MUT collects, treats and protects the data of personal
character of the people who access or use their services.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ACCORDING TO THE LOPD

(DataProtection Act) MUT, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data,informs that the personal data collected through the forms of this website, are
included in the specific automated files of the users of the services of MUT.
The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the
commercial relationship and the performance of sales, information and other MUT
activities.
These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole
purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.
MUT, adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and
confidentiality of the data, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU)
2016/679) of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016,
regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal
data and the free circulation thereof.
The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and
cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation. The exercise of these
Rights, can be done by the user through email to, joyas@mutmadrid.es
The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep
them updated, communicating the changes to MUT.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
MUT treats the personal data collected, for the management of customer service and
people interested in their products, customer loyalty, sending newsletters and
commercial communications for promotion and / or advertising of MUT services, as
well as invitation to events and realization of profiles linked to the preferences of the
users, without this implying the adoption of automated decisions that generate effects
for people.
We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the email address,
joyas@mutmadrid.es

The fields of these registers are of mandatory completion, being impossible to realize
the expressed purposes, if the aforementioned data are not provided.

LEGITIMATION. LEGAL TITLE ENABLING THE USE OF DATA
The legitimacy for the processing of the data by MUT, will be carried out in the terms
established by article 6 of the European General Data Protection Regulation, relating
to ordinary data, or, where appropriate, to article 9 of said European Regulation
relative to special categories of data, being informed the holder of the same of the
title or titles of legality that in each provision of service are applied, and that may be
the consent, the execution of a legal relationship in which the person is part , the
fulfillment of a legal obligation or the legitimate interest of the MUT in the
development of its services and competences.
RECIPIENTS
During the processing of personal data MUT, will not make any assignment of these
except in compliance with a legal obligation or prior authorization.
The provision of the different MUT services requires to provide your data to third
parties and / or Entities that provide us with support in the services we offer, such as
the following:
Financial entities.
Technological service providers.
Suppliers of logistics, transport and delivery services.
RIGHTS
MUT provides interested persons with the exercise of rights related to the processing
of their personal data, which are listed below:
• Right to request access to your personal data.
• Right to request rectification or deletion.
• Right to request limitation of your treatment.
• Right to object to treatment.
• Right to data portability.
• Right to withdraw the consent given.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation of whether MUT is processing
personal data concerning him or her, the interested parties may access their personal
data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if necessary, request its
deletion when, among others reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes
that were collected.
In certain circumstances, interested persons may request the limitation of the
processing of their data, in which case they will only be retained for the exercise or
defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular
situation, the interested persons may object to the processing of their data.
In this case MUT, will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate
reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, the person concerned has the
right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the
treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
It is reiterated that the user may exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification
and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation, by email to
joyas@mutmadrid.es.
ORIGIN OF DATA

The personal data collected come directly from the information offered by the
persons to whom said data refer.
ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE FACILITATED DATA
The users of MUT services guarantee and respond, in any case, for the accuracy,
validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them
duly updated.
THIRD PARTY DATA
We offer services that may require the processing of personal data of third parties that
you provide us. If you provide us personal information of third parties, you guarantee
to have informed them about the purposes and the way in which we need to process
their personal data.
CONSERVATION
The personal data provided will be kept as long as they are necessary to meet the
purposes for which, in each case, have been collected in order to maintain the
relationship or link of the person concerned with MUT, and its deletion is not

requested by the person, They are also kept in accordance with the legal deadlines for
compliance with legal obligations required by MUT.

DATA RETENTION PURSUANT TO THE LSSI
MUT informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and by virtue of what is
established in Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and
Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the
information essential to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in
which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect
the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal
investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of
judges and / or courts or the Ministry that requires them.
The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in
virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE CONTENTS LODGED
It´s prohibited the use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the
services provided by MUT and, in particular, of:
• The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of MUT, is
violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
• The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the
intellectual property rights of third parties.
• The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express
consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the
European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection
of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of
same.
• The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending
of unwanted mass mail.
The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the transmitted and
stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal
actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of
minors.
The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules

that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce,
copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user will indemnify MUT for the expenses generated by its imputation in any
case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and expenses of
legal defense, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

PROTECTION OF ACCOMMODATED INFORMATION

The data will be treated confidentially and
subject to technical and organizational measures of adequate security to prevent
alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.